Film School Network

A Place to Discuss Connect Share Learn

FSN 2020

Day 1

  • Tavaha – VIA University
  • You & I – Dundalk Institute
  • The bed of Procrustes – Babeș-Bolyai University
  • The French Revolution – Ma’aleh School of Film and Television 
  • Dust like Raisins – Kenyon College
  • Familia / Let me create a moon – Oberlin College

Day 2

  • Borders Kill – Film University Babelsbeg Konrad Wolf
  • Masza – Warsaw Film School
  • ICED – IESAV
  • Hidden – GITR Moscow
  • Gusano de seda – ESCAC
  • Los ninos Lobos – EICTV

Day 3

  • Scroll Catalyst Institute of creative arts and technology
  • The KnotUniversidade Lusofona
  • Seven TollsMolkoms Folkhogskola
  • MokshaRegent’s University
  • Solo Una MasMetropolis escuela de Cine y Teatro
  • MemorieAccademia Cinema Toscana

SCREENINGS

PANELS

Day 1

Organizational Resilience

Domenico Zazzara – ACT

Omri Levy – The Maaleh School of Film & Television

Guillermo Fernández Groizard – Metropolis.ce

Louis Thonsgaard – VIA university

Audience & Creation

Guillermo Fernández Groizard – Metropolis.ce

Elie Yazbeck – IESAV

Jonathan Sherman – Kenyon College

International Program Exchange

Louis Thonsgaard – VIA university

Mats Dahlman – Molkom’s

Manuel Damasio – Lusofona

Lorcan Dunne – Dundalk institute

#MeToo and Educational

July Saragosa – Catalyst

Jonathan Tazewell – Kenyon college

Rian Brown Orso – Oberlin College

Day 2

Living a pandemic world

Martin Hagemann – Filmuniversity Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Jonathan Sherman – Kenyon College

Elie Yazbeck – IESAV

Online practical filmmaking

Michael Peel – Regent’s University

Alexey Pozharov- GITR Moscow

Lorcan Dunne – Dundalk institute

Documentary teaching

Lotte Mik-Meyer – Norvegian Film School

Yago Alcover – ESCAC

Juliana Fanjul – EICTV

Online Obstacles and opportunities

Daniel Iftene – Babeș-Bolyai University

Toufic el Khoury – EIESAV

Juliana Fanjul – EICTV

Day 3

Student and creativity

Ted Wilkes – Regent’s University

Jonathan Tazewell – Kenyon college

Martin Hagemann – Filmuniversity Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Filming the unfilmable

Omri Levy – The Maaleh School of Film & Television

Emiliano Galigani – ACT

Ted Wilkes – Regent’s University

Adapt Edu to be attractive

Ewa Szczepanowska – Wasraw Film School

Ligia Smarandache – Babeș-Bolyai University

Olessia Stroeva – GITR Moscow

Paulo Viveiros – Universidade Lusofona

FSN 2019

Day 1

  • Herzblut – DBS BERLIN
  • Tremor – LODZ Film School
  • Hivern, Amada Amanda, and Erroitz – ESCAC (3 entries)
  • Roughcut – SZFE
  • Kuda prividiat mechti – GITR
  • The trophy – EISAV

Day 2

  • College romance, and Without Christina – REGENT’S University (2 entries)
  • A dream, Night Riders, and Eddie – OBERLIN College (3 entries)
  • Postcards from Olimp, and All our loose ends – FTF UBB (2 entries)
  • Sea Shepherd, and Tomorrow IslandUniversidade LUSOFONA (2 entries)
  • Love steaks trailerFilm University KONRAD WOLF
  • Ghost estate, and Sky’s the Limit – DUNDALK Institute

SCREENINGS

PANELS

Be The Future·

Be The Future·

Be The Future·

Be The Future·

Be The Future·